Benjamin Nighswander House

Also known as: 82-10-KR-1011
1011 Kirkwood Blvd., Davenport, Iowa

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 27, 1984
Reference number
84001487
NR name
Nighswander, Benjamin, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1896

Tags 

19th Century (36,354)
Built 1896 (552)
Built during 1890s (7,187)
Davenport MRA (223)
Davenport, Iowa (252)
Have Street View (34,852)
House (26,794)
Iowa (2,457)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,038)
Scott County, Iowa (289)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • May 2, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources