Henry Pohlmann House

Also known as: 82-10-13-W1204
1204 W. 13th St., Davenport, Iowa

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 27, 1984
Reference number
84001520
NR name
Pohlmann, Henry, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; McClelland Front-Gable
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1885

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1880s (6,133)
Davenport MRA (223)
Davenport, Iowa (252)
House (26,793)
Iowa (2,457)
Private owner (54,396)
Scott County, Iowa (289)
Stone (26,162)

Sources