Willam Radcliff House

Also known as: 82-10-CJ-904
904 College Ave., Davenport, Iowa

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 27, 1984
Reference number
84001530
NR name
Radcliff, Willam, House
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1911

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1911 (872)
Built during 1910s (8,328)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,329)
Davenport MRA (223)
Davenport, Iowa (252)
House (26,851)
Iowa (2,465)
Private owner (54,396)
Scott County, Iowa (290)
Stone (26,162)
Terra cotta (3,922)

Sources