E. A. Shaw House

Also known as: 82-10-CJ-1102
1102 College Ave., Davenport, Iowa

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 27, 1984
Reference number
84001561
NR name
Shaw, E. A., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1901

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1901 (640)
Built during 1900s (8,862)
Davenport MRA (223)
Davenport, Iowa (252)
Gustave A. Hanssen (1)
Have Street View (35,961)
House (26,844)
Iowa (2,464)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,059)
Scott County, Iowa (290)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • May 3, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources