Claus Untiedt House

Also known as: 82-10-14-W1429
1429 W. 14th St., Davenport, Iowa

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 27, 1984
Reference number
84001577
NR name
Untiedt, Claus, House
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1890

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1890s (7,186)
Davenport MRA (223)
Davenport, Iowa (252)
Have Street View (34,824)
House (26,792)
Iowa (2,457)
Private owner (54,396)
Scott County, Iowa (289)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • May 2, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources