Thomas C. Wilkinson House

Also known as: 82-10-MM-118
117 McManus St., Davenport, Iowa

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 27, 1984
Reference number
84001592
NR name
Wilkinson, Thomas C., House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1860

Tags 

19th Century (36,349)
Built during 1860s (3,608)
Davenport MRA (223)
Davenport, Iowa (252)
House (26,793)
Iowa (2,457)
Private owner (54,396)
Scott County, Iowa (289)
Stone (26,162)

Sources