E. C. Davis House

Also known as: Keith Romberg House
406 Grant St., Crookston, Minnesota

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 10, 1984
Reference number
84001648
NR name
Davis, E. C., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1879; 1880

Tags 

19th Century (37,381)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1879 (297)
Built during 1870s (4,969)
Crookston, Minnesota (5)
E.C. Davis (1)
House (27,295)
Italianate (5,083)
Minnesota (1,742)
Polk County, Minnesota (10)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources