Benjamin Ellsworth House

Also known as: Cecil Ellsworth Residence
US 14, Utica, Minnesota

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 9, 1984
Reference number
84001718
NR name
Ellsworth, Benjamin, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1873

Tags 

19th Century (37,584)
Benjamin Ellsworth (1)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1873 (421)
Built during 1870s (4,986)
House (27,494)
Italianate (5,085)
Limestone (8,192)
Minnesota (1,743)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)
Utica, Minnesota (1)
Victorian (19,697)
Winona County, Minnesota (39)

Sources