Edward Loranger House

Also known as: Loranger-Clark House
7211 S. Stony Creek Rd., Monroe, Michigan

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 31, 1984
Reference number
84001807
NR name
Loranger, Edward, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; French-Canadian Style
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1825
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 6

Tags 

19th Century (37,868)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1825 (187)
Built during 1820s (1,825)
Edward Loranger (1)
Have Street View (46,654)
House (27,673)
Michigan (1,955)
Monroe County, Michigan (18)
Monroe, Michigan (10)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)

Update Log 

  • October 3, 2012: New Street View added by Rattrak

Sources