Henry's Grove

Also known as: Julia Henry Farm, Boyside Farm, Pony Farm
MD 611, Berlin, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 13, 1984
Reference number
84001891
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant year
1792
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 5

Tags 

18th Century (4,629)
Berlin, Maryland (8)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1792 (96)
Built during 1790s (1,199)
House (27,432)
Maryland (1,781)
Private owner (54,396)
Worcester County, Maryland (39)

Sources