William J. Bryce House

Also known as: Fairview
4900 Bryce Ave., Fort Worth, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 1, 1984
Reference number
84001965
NR name
Bryce, William J., House
Architectural styles
Victorian: Renaissance; Other architectural type; French Renaissance
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1893
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,423)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1893 (576)
Built during 1890s (7,208)
Fort Worth, Texas (74)
Have Street View (36,003)
House (26,847)
Marshall Sanguinet (1)
Private owner (54,396)
Renaissance (1,330)
Stone (26,162)
Tarrant County, Texas (97)
Texas (3,580)
Victorian (19,690)
William J. Bryce (2)

Update Log 

  • August 27, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources