Crawford House

Also known as: Doane Farr Home
600 N. 13th St., Clinton, Oklahoma

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 8, 1984
Reference number
84002998
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1906

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1906 (848)
Built during 1900s (9,042)
Clinton, Oklahoma (5)
Custer County, Oklahoma (19)
Have Street View (43,291)
House (27,068)
Oklahoma (1,660)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • February 8, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources