McDonald-Bolner House

Under construction
Also known as: McDonald, R. A. House
400 S. Elk, Fayetteville, Tennessee

Photos 

Overview Looking Southeast

Photo taken by J.R. Manning February 2019

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 31, 1984
Reference number
84003579
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1859

Tags 

19th Century (37,324)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1850s (4,669)
Fayetteville, Tennessee (10)
Gothic (1,435)
House (27,219)
Lincoln County, Tennessee (24)
Private owner (54,396)
Tennessee (2,847)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • March 15, 2019: New photos from J.R. Manning
  • March 15, 2019: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated status and added photos

Sources