Copeland House

Also known as: Winston Cloud House
Cookson Creek Rd., Parksville, Tennessee

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 5, 1984
Reference number
84003674
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Architecture; Health/Medicine; Politics/Government
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Agricultural outbuildings; Hospital
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Agricultural outbuildings
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1869
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,345)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1869 (312)
Built during 1860s (3,608)
Have Street View (34,763)
House (26,791)
Italianate (5,025)
Parksville, Tennessee (2)
Polk County, Tennessee (27)
Private owner (54,396)
Tennessee (2,813)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • August 17, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources