J.F. Miller House

Also known as: Stecker,Frederick,House
1600 Roxbury Rd., Marble Cliff, Ohio

Photo 

J.F. Miller House

Photo taken by wdzinc

Enlarge

View this photo on Flickr

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 31, 1984
Reference number
84003682
NR name
Miller, J.F., House
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1895

Tags 

19th Century (36,421)
Built during 1890s (7,207)
Frank L. Packard (11)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (35,998)
House (26,846)
Marble Cliff, Ohio (1)
Ohio (5,072)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • June 19, 2012: New photo from wdzinc

Sources