Isaac Cooper House

Also known as: Cooper Farm
Glendale Rd., Limestone, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 7, 1984
Reference number
84003723
NR name
Cooper, Isaac, House
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1838
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 8

Tags 

19th Century (38,084)
Brick (42,466)
Built during 1830s (2,719)
Federal (4,600)
House (27,876)
Limestone (8,194)
Limestone, Tennessee (3)
Private owner (54,402)
Tennessee (2,918)
Washington County, Tennessee (50)

Sources