Hiram W. Cary House

Also known as: Hol-94-10
101 N. Clay St., Millersburg, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 17, 1984
Reference number
84003736
NR name
Cary, Hiram W., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1906

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1906 (844)
Built during 1900s (9,023)
Hiram A. Carey (1)
Holmes County, Ohio (32)
House (27,040)
Millersburg MRA (7)
Millersburg, Ohio (9)
Ohio (5,089)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,088)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources