Bishopstead

Also known as: Bishop Jackson Kemper House
153 W. Oakwood Dr., Delafield, Wisconsin

Photos 

Front Elevation

IMPORTANT NOTICE: This home is privately owned and occupied. Historic homes are NOT open to the general public. Respect the privacy rights of these owners. Remain on public throughfares and DO NOT trespass!

Photo taken by J.R. Manning

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 1, 1984
Reference number
84003803
Area of significance
Religion
Level of significance
National
Evaluation criteria
B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant years
1846; 1870

Update Log 

  • May 31, 2012: New photos from J.R. Manning

Sources