Anthony Burdick House

Also known as: 82-10-CJ-833
833 College Ave., Davenport, Iowa

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 27, 1984
Reference number
84003854
NR name
Burdick, Anthony, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1880

Tags 

19th Century (36,354)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1880s (6,133)
Davenport MRA (223)
Davenport, Iowa (252)
Have Street View (34,852)
House (26,794)
Iowa (2,457)
Italianate (5,025)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,396)
Scott County, Iowa (289)
Victorian (19,690)
Willett Caroll (1)

Update Log 

  • May 2, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources