Frank Pryor House

Also known as: Pryor Hill, Von Ahlefeldt Chateau
1325 Greenwood St., Pueblo, Colorado

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 8, 1985
Reference number
85000231
NR name
Pryor, Frank, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1889

Tags 

19th Century (37,681)
A. Morris Stuckert (1)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1889 (690)
Built during 1880s (6,464)
Colorado (1,569)
Frank Pryor (1)
House (27,561)
Hunt & DeWitt (1)
Private owner (54,398)
Pueblo County, Colorado (67)
Pueblo, Colorado (56)
Queen Anne (5,122)
Sandstone (4,861)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources