Maj. David Graham House

Also known as: Cedar Run Farm
VA 619 and 626, Fosters Falls, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 14, 1985
Reference number
85000300
NR name
Graham, Maj. David, House
Architectural style
Mixed architectural types
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Agricultural outbuildings
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant years
ca. 1840; 1870; 1890
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 6

Tags 

19th Century (37,641)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1840s (2,985)
Fosters Falls, Virginia (1)
House (27,520)
Mixed architectural types (311)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,160)
Virginia (3,592)
Wythe County, Virginia (25)

Sources