Baird-Welch House

Also known as: Zenus Baird House
Water St., Cornersville, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 21, 1985
Reference number
85000621
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1830
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,340)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1830s (2,692)
Cornersville, Tennessee (3)
House (27,240)
Limestone (8,192)
Marshall County, Tennessee (20)
Private owner (54,396)
Tennessee (2,847)
Tin (2,648)
Zenus Baird (1)

Sources