William H. Herndon House

Also known as: Hilliard-Herndon House, Bartlett Hilliard House
203 S. Main St., Greensburg, Kentucky

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 19, 1985
Reference number
85000913
NR name
Herndon, William H., House
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849
Significant years
1800; 1825

Tags 

19th Century (37,705)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1800 (173)
Built during 1800s (1,267)
Federal (4,592)
Green County MRA (40)
Green County, Kentucky (47)
Greensburg, Kentucky (27)
Have Street View (45,006)
House (27,585)
Kentucky (4,332)
Private owner (54,398)

Update Log 

  • February 12, 2020: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources