Hodges-Hardy-Chambers House

Also known as: Graphics II
1100 Travis St., Wichita Falls, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 2, 1985
Reference number
85000925
Architectural style
Victorian: Stick/Eastlake
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1895

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1895 (642)
Built during 1890s (7,186)
Have Street View (34,842)
House (26,793)
Moore & Richolt (2)
Private owner (54,396)
Stick/Eastlake (867)
Texas (3,573)
Victorian (19,690)
Wichita County, Texas (9)
Wichita Falls, Texas (7)

Update Log 

  • August 21, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources