Wilson's Inheritance

Also known as: Frank Englar Farm, Emil White Farm
4400 Green Valley Rd., Union Bridge, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 19, 1985
Reference number
85001270
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Current functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant years
1837; 1838
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 14
Contributing structures: 1
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,425)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1837 (200)
Built during 1830s (2,701)
Carroll County, Maryland (66)
House (27,332)
Lewis Shueey (1)
Maryland (1,781)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)
Union Bridge, Maryland (9)

Sources