Fred G. Turner House

Also known as: Valley View Farm
IA 149, North English, Iowa

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 27, 1985
Reference number
85001381
NR name
Turner, Fred G., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1903
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Built 1903 (799)
Built during 1900s (9,445)
House (27,664)
Iowa (2,524)
Iowa County, Iowa (15)
Leslie Roller (1)
North English, Iowa (1)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources