Thomas A. Lemoine House

Also known as: Mayfield
LA 451, Hamburg, Louisiana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 18, 1985
Reference number
85001589
NR name
Lemoine, Thomas A., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Art; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1885; 1912; 1978
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,833)
Avoyelles Parish, Louisiana (48)
Built 1885 (581)
Built during 1880s (6,487)
Hamburg, Louisiana (2)
House (27,651)
Italianate (5,114)
Louisiana (1,834)
Moved (2,194)
Private owner (54,398)
Thomas A. Lemoine (2)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources