Frederick A. Miller House-Broad Gables

Also known as: Morosky Residence
2065 Barton Pl. & 140 Park Dr., Columbus, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 8, 1985
Reference number
85001689
NR name
Miller, Frederick A., House-Broad Gables
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Tudor Revival
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1915
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Bronze (432)
Built 1915 (781)
Built during 1910s (8,286)
Columbus, Ohio (158)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
House (26,793)
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival (16,281)
McCarty & Bulford Richards (10)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Stucco (7,816)
Tudor Revival (1,348)

Sources