David Bachrach House

Also known as: Stein,Gertrude,House
2406--2408 Linden Ave., Baltimore, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 5, 1985
Reference number
85001947
NR name
Bachrach, David, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Areas of significance
Commerce; Art
Levels of significance
National; Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant year
1886
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Baltimore, Maryland (286)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1886 (505)
Built during 1880s (6,132)
David Bachrach (1)
Gothic (1,425)
House (26,792)
Maryland (1,765)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources