William Dillard Homestead

Also known as: ST-128
Near White River, Round Bottom, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 17, 1985
Reference number
85002214
NR name
Dillard, William, Homestead
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Single Pen
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Current function
Agricultural outbuildings
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1837
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (38,084)
Arkansas (3,618)
Built during 1830s (2,719)
House (27,876)
Log (2,404)
Private owner (54,402)
Round Bottom, Arkansas (2)
Stone (26,168)
Stone County MRA (47)
Stone County, Arkansas (66)
William Dillard (1)

Sources