Bailetti House

Also known as: Site #17
1006 Waller St., Austin, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 17, 1985
Reference number
85002268
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Duplex form
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Organizational
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1886

Tags 

19th Century (36,345)
Austin, Texas (165)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1886 (505)
Built during 1880s (6,132)
East Austin MRA (32)
House (26,791)
Private owner (54,396)
Salvatore Bailetti (1)
Texas (3,573)
Travis County, Texas (167)
W.S. Rogers (1)

Sources