Robert Irvin House

Also known as: Site #15
1008 E. 9th St., Austin, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 17, 1985
Reference number
85002270
NR name
Irvin, Robert, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1885

Tags 

19th Century (36,423)
Austin, Texas (165)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1885 (551)
Built during 1880s (6,138)
East Austin MRA (32)
Gothic (1,431)
House (26,847)
Private owner (54,396)
Robert Irvin (1)
Texas (3,580)
Travis County, Texas (169)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources