Phillip W. Jobe House

Also known as: Site #16
1113 E. 9th St., Austin, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 17, 1985
Reference number
85002278
NR name
Jobe, Phillip W., House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Transitional
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1900

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Austin, Texas (165)
Built during 1900s (8,837)
East Austin MRA (32)
House (26,792)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Texas (3,573)
Travis County, Texas (167)

Sources