C. E. Johnson House

Also known as: Site #9
1022 E. 7th St., Austin, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 17, 1985
Reference number
85002282
NR name
Johnson, C. E., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1905; 1906

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Austin, Texas (165)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1905 (801)
Built during 1900s (8,865)
East Austin MRA (32)
Gothic (1,431)
House (26,851)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Texas (3,580)
Travis County, Texas (169)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources