Robinson-Macken House

Also known as: White,Dolce & Barr,Architects
702 Rio Grande St., Austin, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 12, 1985
Reference number
85002300
Architectural style
Victorian: Second Empire
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Professional
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1876; 1909; 1912

Tags 

19th Century (36,345)
Austin, Texas (165)
Built 1876 (357)
Built during 1870s (4,808)
Campbell & Deats (1)
House (26,791)
Moved (2,187)
Private owner (54,396)
Second Empire (1,044)
Texas (3,573)
Travis County, Texas (167)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources