James F.--Lamb Fairweather Jacob C., House

Also known as: Mark Cheney House
540 S. Almont Ave., Imlay City, Michigan

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 26, 1985
Reference number
85002494
NR name
Fairweather, James F.--Lamb, Jacob C., House
Areas of significance
Commerce; Politics/Government; Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1871; 1874

Tags 

19th Century (37,584)
Built 1871 (409)
Built during 1870s (4,986)
Have Street View (44,001)
House (27,494)
Imlay City, Michigan (2)
Lapeer County, Michigan (24)
Michigan (1,920)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)

Update Log 

  • October 3, 2012: New Street View added by Rattrak

Sources