Royal K. Fuller House

Also known as: Component No. 6
294 Loudon Rd., Colonie, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 3, 1985
Reference number
85002706
NR name
Fuller, Royal K., House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Norman;Late Medieval
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant years
1926; 1927

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Albany County, New York (207)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1926 (947)
Built during 1920s (8,016)
Colonie Town MRA (25)
Colonie, New York (29)
Copper (1,057)
House (27,068)
New York (5,963)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)

Sources