Isaac M. Haswell House

Also known as: Component No. 7
67 Haswell Rd., Colonie, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 3, 1985
Reference number
85002707
NR name
Haswell, Isaac M., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1880

Tags 

19th Century (36,345)
Albany County, New York (202)
Built 1880 (515)
Built during 1880s (6,132)
Colonie Town MRA (25)
Colonie, New York (29)
House (26,791)
Italianate (5,025)
New York (5,841)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources