George Trimble House

Also known as: Component No. 25
158 Spring Street Rd., Colonie, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 3, 1985
Reference number
85002750
NR name
Trimble, George, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Arts & Craft
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1909; 1910

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Albany County, New York (202)
Built 1909 (881)
Built during 1900s (8,837)
Colonie Town MRA (25)
Colonie, New York (29)
House (26,792)
New York (5,841)
Private owner (54,396)
Stucco (7,816)

Sources