Lithgow House

Also known as: Houdlette,Jesse,House
Blinn Hill Rd., Dresden, Maine

Photos 

c.1819 Lithgow House, Dresden Maine

Photo taken by Brian Bartlett

View this photo at panoramio.com

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 26, 1985
Reference number
85003156
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
ca. 1819
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,744)
Built during 1810s (1,401)
Dresden, Maine (5)
House (27,620)
Lincoln County, Maine (100)
Maine (1,864)
Private owner (54,398)

Update Log 

  • September 3, 2013: Photo imported by Brian Bartlett

Sources