Hill House

Also known as: Cool Spring
19301 York Rd., Parkton, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 6, 1986
Reference number
86000415
Architectural style
Victorian: Second Empire
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1879
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,326)
Baltimore County, Maryland (113)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1870s (4,806)
House (26,782)
Maryland (1,765)
Parkton, Maryland (3)
Private owner (54,396)
Second Empire (1,044)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources