Bath Row

Also known as: Theodore Bath Historic District
155, 157, and 159 N. Sixth St. and 611 University Ave., Laramie, Wyoming

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 8, 1986
Reference number
86001015
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
District
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1883; 1885
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,815)
Albany County, Wyoming (43)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1883 (513)
Built during 1880s (6,487)
House (27,646)
Laramie, Wyoming (20)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,398)
Sandstone (4,861)
Theodore Bath (1)
Wyoming (571)

Sources