Julian--Clark House

Also known as: Julian Mansion
115 S. Audubon Rd., Indianapolis, Indiana

Photo 

115 S Audubon Road

I's a little difficult to get a clear view of this house, due to all of the trees in the front yard.

Photo taken by Jack Finney

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 20, 1986
Reference number
86001335
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1925-1949
Significant years
1873; 1899

Tags 

19th Century (37,584)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1873 (421)
Built during 1870s (4,986)
Have Street View (44,001)
House (27,494)
Indiana (2,068)
Indianapolis, Indiana (232)
Italianate (5,085)
Limestone (8,192)
Marion County, Indiana (258)
Private owner (54,396)
Tin (2,648)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • June 22, 2012: New Street View added by wdzinc
  • November 21, 2010: New photo from Jack Finney

Sources