Lars and Guri Endreson House

Also known as: Guri Endreson Cabin
Off Co. Hwy. 5, Willmar, Minnesota

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 24, 1986
Reference number
86001920
NR name
Endreson, Lars and Guri, House
Area of significance
Exploration/Settlement
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1858; 1862

Tags 

19th Century (36,837)
Built 1858 (355)
Built during 1850s (4,622)
House (27,044)
Kandiyohi County, Minnesota (13)
Lars & Guri Endreson (1)
Log (2,299)
Minnesota (1,741)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Willmar, Minnesota (7)

Sources