Gulley-Vickery-Blackwell House

Demolished
Also known as: Blackwell Residence
115 Franklin St., Hartwell, Georgia

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 11, 1986
Reference number
86002014
NR name
Gulley--Vickery--Blackwell House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Plain
Areas of significance
Community Planning and Development; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1850

Tags 

19th Century (36,690)
Built during 1850s (4,605)
Georgia (3,046)
Hart County, Georgia (43)
Hartwell MRA (32)
Hartwell, Georgia (34)
House (26,976)
Private owner (54,396)

Update Log 

  • May 10, 2018: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates"

Sources