Pearl J. Jones House

Also known as: White Columns
401 Athens St., Hartwell, Georgia

Photo 

Pearl J. Jones House

Photo taken by Michael Miller in May 2018

License: Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike (CC BY-NC-SA)

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 11, 1986
Reference number
86002027
NR name
Jones, Pearl J., House
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Classical Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1913; 1914
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Update Log 

  • May 25, 2018: New photo from Michael Miller
  • May 9, 2018: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"

Sources