Kendrick-Matheson House

Also known as: Feltman Residence
212 Athens St., Hartwell, Georgia

Photo 

Kendrick-Matheson House

Photo taken by Michael Miller in May 2018

License: Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike (CC BY-NC-SA)

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 11, 1986
Reference number
86002029
NR name
Kendrick--Matheson House
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1912
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Update Log 

  • May 25, 2018: New photo from Michael Miller
  • May 14, 2018: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"

Sources