Roscoe Conklin Linder House

Also known as: Griggs Residence
118 Athens St., Hartwell, Georgia

Photo 

Roscoe Conklin Linder House

Photo taken by Michael Miller in May 2018

License: Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike (CC BY-NC-SA)

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 11, 1986
Reference number
86002033
NR name
Linder, Roscoe Conklin, House
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1917; 1918
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Update Log 

  • May 9, 2018: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View" & Photo

Related landmarks 

Sources