Thomas William Teasley House

Also known as: Teasley-McCurry-Myers Residence
417 W. Howell St., Hartwell, Georgia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 11, 1986
Reference number
86002055
NR name
Teasley, Thomas William, House
Architectural styles
Victorian; Other architectural type; Victorian Eclectic
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1892
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Contributing structures: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,690)
Brick (42,459)
Built during 1890s (7,282)
Georgia (3,046)
Hart County, Georgia (43)
Hartwell MRA (32)
Hartwell, Georgia (34)
Have Street View (40,357)
House (26,976)
Private owner (54,396)
Thomas W. Teasley (1)
Victorian (19,696)

Update Log 

  • May 14, 2018: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"

Related landmarks 

Sources