Stone Wall Ranch

Also known as: Reader Ranch, Rasmussen Ranch
Star Rt., Box 1300, Savery, Wyoming

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 29, 1986
Reference number
86002329
Architectural style
Victorian: Shingle Style
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Current functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant years
1873; 1916
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 5
Contributing structures: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,340)
Built 1873 (420)
Built during 1870s (4,967)
Carbon County, Wyoming (51)
House (27,241)
Log (2,299)
Noah Reader (1)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,861)
Savery, Wyoming (2)
Shingle Style (577)
Victorian (19,697)
Wyoming (571)

Sources